Parade

Folks come from miles around to enjoy our parade. Authentic hand made floats, amazing animals, and colorful displays delight all.  
THE PARADE STARTS AT 10 AM ON SATURDAY, APRIL 13th.  IT STARTS AT ANALY HIGH SCHOOL AND RUNS STRAIGHT DOWN MAIN ST. AND ENDS AT CALDER AVE. AT NOON.

2019 application

 

Last Years Parade

2018 Apple Blossom Parade Winners
 

SWEEPSTAKES
John Woo Orthodonics

Animals w/without Drawn Vehicle

1. Dachshunds on Parade

2. Marlys Green (Llamas)

3. Canine Companions for Independence

Antique & Classic Autos

1. Crusin North Car Club of Sonoma County

2. Early Day Gas Engine & Tractor Association

3. Redwood Empire Classic Chevy Club

Bands

Middle/Jr. High Band

1. Hillcrest Middle School Marching Band

2. Twin Hills Charter Middle School Marching Band

3. Rincon Valley Union School District

Middle/Jr. High Drum Major/Drum Majorette

1. Rincon Valley Union School District

2. Willowside Middle School

3. Twin Hills Charter Middle School Marching Band

Middle/Jr. High Flag/Color/Shield

1. Hillcrest Middle School Marching Band

2. Rincon Valley Union School District

3. Lawrence Cook Middle School Mustang Band

Middle/Jr. High Unit ID

1. Hillcrest Middle School Marching Band

2. Twin Hills Charter Middle School Marching Band

3. Lawrence Cook Middle School Mustang Band

High School Band,
Drum Major, Unit ID, Flag/Color/Shield/Team
(4 awards)

1. El Molino

Other Band

1. Radar

2. People's Music LLC

Clean Emissions

1. Deva Marie Proto for County Clerk-Recorder-Assessor-Registrar of Voters

2. Sonoma Clean Power

Equestrian Group Mounted

1. Ingram Girls

2. Lotus Horse Farm

3. Michael & Grace Murphy

Floats

Commercial Float

1. John Woo Orthodonics

2. Harmony Farm Supply & Nursery

3. Andy's Produce

Non-Profit Float

1. SunRidge School

2. Occidental Community Choir

3. West County Transportation Agency

Novelty

1. Peacetown by Mr Music Foundation

2. Exchange Bank

Youth Organization

1. West County Softball Association

2. Sebastopol Little League

3. Troop 27 & Pack 128, Boy Scouts

 

IMG_2666.JPG


 

IMG_2673 - Copy.JPG

2018 Parade Participants
 

Analy High School Education Foundation

Analy High School Tiger Marching Band

Andy's Produce

Anova Education & Behavior Consultation, Inc.

Brook Haven Middle School

Cal-Fire Dept of Forestry & Fire Protection

Canine Companions for Independence

Centro Laboral de Graton

Children's Humanitarian International (CHI)

Circus Waldissima - Summerfield Waldor/School

Citizen of the Year:         Teresa Ramondo

Coaches' Corner Fitness Center Inc.

Coast Guard Training Center Petaluma Honor Guard

Community First Credit Union

Compassion Without Borders

Cruisin North Car Club Inc. of Sonoma County

Dachshunds on Parade

Deva Marie Proto for County Clerk-Recorder-Assessor-Registrar for Voters

Early Day Gas Engine & Tractor Association

El Molino High School Band

Elect Ray Leonard 2018

Exchange Bank

Fifth District Supervisor Linda Hopkins with Parks & Recreation

Gold Ridge 4-H

Gold Ridge Fire Protection District

Graton Community Club

Graton Fire Department

Guerneville Elementary Band

Harmony Farm Supply & Nursery

Hansel Subaru

Hillcrest Middle School Marching Band

Hook & Ladder Winery

HopMonk Tavern

Ingram Girls

Jaiyen Spa

John Woo Sebastopol Orthodonics

K-Tech Automotive

Lawrence Cook Middle School Mustang Band

Living Earth Structures

Lotus Horse Farm

Luther Burbank Experiment Farm

Marlys Green (Llamas)

Michael Murphy & Friends

Miss Sonoma County:      Tyler-Avery Lewis

Miss Sonoma County's Outstanding Teen:        Pinkeo Phongsa

Mt Gilead Bible Camp

Occidental Community Choir

Omar Figueroa

Peacetown by Mr. Music Foundation

People's Music LLC

Prostate Awareness Foundation

Radar Band

Recology Garbage Truck

Redwood Credit Union

Redwood Empire Classic Chevy Club

Redwood Rainbows Square Dance Club

Rincon Valley Union School District

Rotary Clubs of Sebastopol

Round Table Pizza

Sandborn Tree Service

Santa Rosa Junior College Cheer

Santa Rosa Junior College's 100th Anniversary

School Box Project

Sebastopol Chamber of Commerce & Visitor Center

Sebastopol Area Senior Center

Sebastopol Center For The Arts

Sebastopol City Council

Sebastopol Firefighters Foundation

Sebastopol Grange #306

Sebastopol Independent Charter School

Sebastopol Kiwanis Club

Sebastopol Little League

Sebastopol Police Department

Sebastopol Rotary Education Foundation

Sebastopol Scouts Pack 128 & Troop 27

Sonoma Clean Power

Sonoma County Roller Derby

Sonoma County Shriners Arabian Band

Sonoma West Medical Foundation

Sparc

SunRidge School

Twin Hills Charter Middle School Marching Band

Verihealth/Falck Northern CA

VFW

Weeks Drilling & Pump Co

West County Charter Band

West County Softball Association

West County Transportation Agency

Willowside Middle School